Menu
Alberta Business Awards

Archives > March 2018

The playback schedules for Shaw TV

Central Alberta and Fort McMurray playback

Monday, March 12 at 8 pm

Saturday, March 17 at 9 pm

Sunday, March 18 at 2 pm

 

Medicine Hat will air:

March 14 @ 7pm

March 17 @ 6pm

March 20 @ 7pm

 

Lethbridge/Pincher Creek will air:

March 15 @ 7pm

March 19 @ 6:30pm

March 24 @ 7pm

2018 Alberta Business Awards of Distinction Winners

Arts & Culture Award of Distinction In Partnership with The Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • Evergreen Theatre & Community SPACES (Calgary)

Diversity Leadership Award of Distinction In partnership with The Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • SSC Family Restaurants (McDonald’s) (Edmonton)

Eagle Feather Award of Distinction In Partnership with Syncrude

  • Seven Lakes Oilfield Services (Cold Lake)

Employer of Persons with Disabilities Award of Distinction In Partnership with The Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • Fluid Life (Edmonton)

Employer of Youth Award of Distinction In Partnership with The Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • YMCA of Medicine Hat (Medicine Hat)

Export Award of Distinction In partnership with The Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • BioNeutra North America Inc. (Edmonton)

Indigenous Relations – Best Practices Award of Distinction In partnership with the Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • Noralta Lodge (Nisku)

Marketing Award of Distinction In partnership with the Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • Imagination Dental Solutions (Calgary)

Small Business Award of Distinction In partnership with the CPA

  • Canmore Cave Tours (Canmore)

Woman Entrepreneur Award of Distinction In Partnership with The Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • Confetti Sweets (Sherwood Park)

Young Entrepreneur Award of Distinction In partnership with the Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • Wave Engineering Consultants Inc (Grande Prairie)

Alberta’s Best of Business Award of Distinction In partnership with the Alberta Chambers of Commerce

  • Brookline Public Relations Inc. (Calgary)

Nomination iPad Contest Winners
Thank You to all those that sent in nominations we are pleased to announce that 77 entries qualified for the draw and the winners are…

Nominator: Grande Prairie & District Chamber of Commerce
Submitter: CIA Solutions (Grande Prairie)

Co-Presenting Partner
Award Partners
Partners-In-Kind
Support Partners
Promotional Partners